2014年5月1日 星期四

Man In The Mirror

Man In The Mirror  Line Dance      
Choreographed : Rachael McEnaney & Simon Ward (Feb 2014)
Descriptions: 48 count , 2 wall , Advanced - WCS feel level line dance
Music: Man In The Mirror – James Morrison (Album: Songs For You Truths For Me)






編舞者Demo




Music (MV)





I'm gonna make a change,
for once in my life
It's gonna feel real good,
gonna make a difference
Gonna make it right...

As I, turn up the collar on
my favorite winter coat
This wind is blowing my mind
I see the kids in the streets,
with not enough to eat
Who am I to be blind?
Pretending not to see their needs

A summer disregard, a broken bottle top
And a one man soul
They follow each other on the wind ya' know
'Cause they got no place to go
That's why I want you to know

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself, and then make a change
CHANGE!
(Na na na, na na na, na na, na nah)

Oh, No..
I've been a victim of a selfish kind of love
It's time that I realize
That there are some with no home, not a nickel to loan
Could it be really me, pretending that they're not alone

A willow deeply scarred, somebody's broken heart
And a washed-out dream
They follow the pattern of the wind ya' see
'Cause they got no place to be
That's why I'm starting with me

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself, and then make a change

I'm starting with the man in the mirror
I'm asking him to change his ways
And no message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make that..
CHANGE..
You gotta get it right, while you got the time
You can't close your... your mind!
It's time that I realize
I'm asking you to change his ways
You know... that man
No message could have been any clearer
If you wanna make the world a better place
Take a look at yourself and then make the change
CHANGE..
Na na na, na na na, na na, na nah
(Ooooh...)

Oh
I'm gonna make a change

沒有留言: